Neutral Bay
5/49 Barry Street
2 1 1
SOLD - $700,000
Charming Original Apartment
Offering an abundance of character this classic 1920s period 1st floor apartment, has so much potential. Spacious living area (over 100sqm) with charming window seat and picture rails, the fitted kitchen has a separate sunny dining area for those lazy mornings, large master bedroom with built-ins, leading to good size sunroom. Easy level walk within minutes to Neutral Bay junction.
Approximate quarterly outgoings:
Levies: $570
Council rates: $192
Water rates: $158
TOTAL: $920 per quarter
Inspect: by appointment
Details: Andrew Thomas 0421281234 or andrew@cremornefn.com.au
Features include:
* 2 double bedrooms
* Security parking
* Fitted kitchen with dining area
* Sunroom
* Small block of 4
* Great location
* Internal laundry
* Living area over 100sqm
Approximate quarterly outgoings:
Levies: $570
Council rates: $192
Water rates: $158
TOTAL: $920 per quarter
Inspect: by appointment
Features include:
* 2 double bedrooms
* Security parking
* Fitted kitchen with dining area
* Sunroom
* Small block of 4
* Great location
* Internal laundry
* Living area over 100sqm