Neutral Bay

1/3 Penshurst Avenue

3 1 2

SOLD - Undisclosed

Character, Space and a Great Location

This character property is positioned just perfectly, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac just a short stroll away from Hayes Street wharf, offering easy access within minutes to CBD. Situated on the ground level of a boutique block of only 4 with no common walls.
The apartment boasts two double bedrooms and a large sunroom, modern kitchen and bathroom. An amazing 39sqm lock up garage for 2 cars and storage. Huge internal living area of over 100sqm, fabulous main bedroom with built in wardrobes, separate dining area, high ceilings & quality timber floors.
Approximate quarterly outgoings:
Levies: $1,125
Council rates: $194
Water rates: $158
TOTAL: $1,477 per quarter

Details: Andrew Thomas 0421281234 or andrew@cremornefn.com.au

Features include:

* Internal living area of over 100sqm
* Massive 2 car garage & storage
* Fabulous main bedroom with built in wardrobes
* Separate dining area
* Fully renovated kitchen
* Modern bathroom
* High ceilings & quality timber floors
* No common walls
* 2 minutes walk to Hayes Street ferry

Email to a friend

Ask a question

Price information Rates and fees Schedule an inspection