North Sydney
1/9 William Street
1 1 1
SOLD - Undisclosed
Method of sale:
Auction
Everything On Your Wish List
This is a fabulous ultra-modern ground floor one bedroom security apartment. The property offers a long list of features, including 77sqm of living area, beautiful timber floors, spacious North facing balcony, reverse cycle air conditioning, large walk in robe, quality bathroom, spacious separate laundry with storage, well-appointed kitchen and a lock up garage. The building also has a superb gym with sauna & swimming pool.
Located in this quiet street yet moments away from North Sydney CBD, Blues Point restaurants, cafes and the harbour foreshore. This apartment would prove to be an excellent investment or make the perfect home.
Approximate quarterly outgoings:
Levies: $1,062
Council rates: $185
Water rates: $150
TOTAL: $1,397 per quarter
Auction: On-site, 2:30pm Sat, 2 May 2015
Details: Andrew Thomas 0421281234 or andrew@cremornefn.com.au
Solicitor: Mr Roger Jenkins, Matthews & Severson Conveyancers : 02 9953 9930, Shop 12, 8 Waters Road Neutral Bay NSW 2089, roger@matsev.com.au; mail@matsev.com.au
Strata Manager: , Strata Choice North Shore : 1300 322 213, 92 Chandos Street St Leonards 2065, lns@stratachoice.com.au
Approximate quarterly outgoings:
Levies: $1,062
Council rates: $185
Water rates: $150
TOTAL: $1,397 per quarter
Auction: On-site, 2:30pm Sat, 2 May 2015